
Inter
25 ptsCWI · Closing Wisdom Index
What is CWI?Closing Wisdom Index — how the market's price on this team to win moved from the opening line to kick-off: (closing − opening) ÷ opening. Prices are the median across bookmakers.
- Negative — backed. Odds got shorter: the market grew more confident in the team.
- Positive — drifted. Odds got longer: the market moved away from the team.
- Within ±2% — stable. Normal price noise, not a signal.
Closing odds are the market's sharpest estimate. CWI tracks sentiment, not results — a team can drift and still win.
The summary is a median, so one extreme price (say, a 30.00 away outsider) can't distort it. With fewer than ~10 matches, read it as a rough guide.
AHI · Asian Handicap Results
What is AHI?Asian Handicap results — how bets on this team settled once the bookmaker's goal handicap was applied to the final score (regular time).
- −1.25 — the team gives 1.25 goals (favourite); +0.75 — it gets a 0.75-goal head start (underdog).
- Covered — the bet won. Quarter lines (.25 / .75) split the stake, so they can end as a half win or half loss.
- Push — exact tie on a whole line, stake returned; not counted in the cover rate.
A cover rate above 50% means the team beat the bookmakers' expectations more often than not. P/L shows what a flat 1-unit stake on the team would have returned.
Lines and prices: 1xBet's main line for each match, so the handicap's strength varies from game to game. With fewer than ~10 matches, treat the numbers as a rough guide.
CWI · Closing Wisdom Index
What is CWI?Closing Wisdom Index — how the market's price on this team to win moved from the opening line to kick-off: (closing − opening) ÷ opening. Prices are the median across bookmakers.
- Negative — backed. Odds got shorter: the market grew more confident in the team.
- Positive — drifted. Odds got longer: the market moved away from the team.
- Within ±2% — stable. Normal price noise, not a signal.
Closing odds are the market's sharpest estimate. CWI tracks sentiment, not results — a team can drift and still win.
The summary is a median, so one extreme price (say, a 30.00 away outsider) can't distort it. With fewer than ~10 matches, read it as a rough guide.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Opening | Closing | CWI | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct ’26 | AC Milan A | 1–3 L | 2.02 | 2.02 | 0.00% | · Stable |
| 28 Oct ’26 | Venezia A | 2–0 W | 1.35 | 1.40 | +3.70% | ↑ Drifted |
| 25 Oct ’26 | Fiorentina H | 2–1 W | 1.36 | 1.38 | +1.47% | · Stable |
| 17 Oct ’26 | Bologna A | 3–1 W | 1.59 | 1.59 | 0.00% | · Stable |
| 10 Oct ’26 | Parma H | 3–0 W | 1.15 | 1.16 | +0.87% | · Stable |
| 19 Sep ’26 | AS Roma A | 2–2 D | 2.60 | 2.55 | −1.92% | · Stable |
| 14 Sep ’26 | Udinese H | 5–3 W | 1.27 | 1.22 | −3.94% | ↓ Backed |
| 5 Sep ’26 | Napoli H | 3–2 W | 1.67 | 1.65 | −1.20% | · Stable |
| 30 Aug ’26 | Cagliari A | 1–0 W | 1.44 | 1.41 | −2.08% | ↓ Backed |
| 22 Aug ’26 | Monza H | 4–1 W | 1.22 | 1.17 | −4.10% | ↓ Backed |
AHI · Asian Handicap Results
What is AHI?Asian Handicap results — how bets on this team settled once the bookmaker's goal handicap was applied to the final score (regular time).
- −1.25 — the team gives 1.25 goals (favourite); +0.75 — it gets a 0.75-goal head start (underdog).
- Covered — the bet won. Quarter lines (.25 / .75) split the stake, so they can end as a half win or half loss.
- Push — exact tie on a whole line, stake returned; not counted in the cover rate.
A cover rate above 50% means the team beat the bookmakers' expectations more often than not. P/L shows what a flat 1-unit stake on the team would have returned.
Lines and prices: 1xBet's main line for each match, so the handicap's strength varies from game to game. With fewer than ~10 matches, treat the numbers as a rough guide.
| Date | Opponent | Line | Price | Score | Result | P/L |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct ’26 | AC Milan A | −0.25 | 1.82 | 1–3 | LLost | −1.00u |
| 28 Oct ’26 | Venezia A | −1.5 | 2.02 | 2–0 | WWon | +1.02u |
| 25 Oct ’26 | Fiorentina H | −1.5 | 1.98 | 2–1 | LLost | −1.00u |
| 17 Oct ’26 | Bologna A | −1 | 1.90 | 3–1 | WWon | +0.90u |
| 10 Oct ’26 | Parma H | −2.25 | 1.99 | 3–0 | WWon | +0.99u |
| 19 Sep ’26 | AS Roma A | 0 | 1.92 | 2–2 | PPush | 0.00u |
| 14 Sep ’26 | Udinese H | −1.75 | 1.83 | 5–3 | ½WHalf won | +0.42u |
| 5 Sep ’26 | Napoli H | −0.75 | 1.83 | 3–2 | ½WHalf won | +0.42u |
| 30 Aug ’26 | Cagliari A | −1.25 | 2.03 | 1–0 | ½LHalf lost | −0.50u |
| 22 Aug ’26 | Monza H | −1.75 | 1.65 | 4–1 | WWon | +0.65u |
Inter · Serie A 2026 Season in Numbers
How did Inter perform in the Serie A 2026 season?
xG and points-per-game figures come from WeBetSmart's football model — see the ratings methodology for how they are calculated.
